Visa Questions

Almost all foreigners need an Entry visa to Vietnam except some included in the Vietnam visa exemption list. Visitors must obtain a visa prior to entry to Vietnam. A tourist visa for Vietnam can be obtained from any Vietnamese embassy or consulate office worldwide. The visas are valid for 30 days and may be extended.[…]

error: Content is protected !!